FREE shipping on your $ 125 cart | Advent calendar: with the purchase of 25 products receive 25 jute bags & wooden numbers for free

Sodium cocoyl isethionate

Sodium cocoyl isethionate

Normal price
$3.95
Reduced price
$3.95
Normal price
Out of print
Unit price
by 
Shipping costs calculated at checkout.

INCI: Sodium cocoyl isethionate (powder)

Indications: Shampoos bars, bath bombs, bar soaps etc.

Water soluble

pH: 4.5 - 6.0 (10% in water)

Stability: pH between 5.5 and 7.5

Usage: 5% to 50% for rinse-out products and up to 17% for leave-in products.

Dilution: Heat the water to 30-40 ° C, add the SCI and mix until homogenized.

It has a high foaming power and gives a creamy foam. It does not dry out the skin and is ideal for products without water.

Pure irritant. Very volatile (pulverulent). Wear gloves & mask